Banner made with digital collage sheets from TumbleFish Studio on Etsy. Alpha from pixelworks.

Tuesday, January 4, 2011

I'm so excited to show you this layout! It was made from Aquarius and the Octopus' Garden by Crowabout StudioB and ME!! YAY!! This collab was so much fun to put together and I just want to thank Nancy for including me. She's such a sweetheart!

Friday, December 17, 2010

Big News!!

So I have some awesome news!! I'm now on Crowabout StudioB @ Deviant Scraps' CT!! WOOHOO!! YAY ME!!!

You can find a link to her blog to the right and be sure to check out all her yummy goodies over at Deviant Scraps.

Here's a page I did using some of her products.

I hope these links work but if not I'll get them on here. ;)

Background, Black and white Border, legs, body and face from Body Language
Hat from Funky Dolls
Floor and "Empty" from Backgrounds and Aplha
Inner Border from Oddly Odds and Ends
Star and bottle from One Old Crow

Sunday, September 26, 2010

New "Skinny" art

I've really gotten into alter art and collage art lately. I'm totally addicted!! Here are some Skinny pages I made. What's a skinny you ask? A skinny is a 4x8 piece of collage art done digitally or hand cut. Since I kinda suck at cutting all those little pieces out by hand (I'm getting better lol) I do most of mine digitally.

This piece was created using images from TumbleFish Studio available on Etsy. It was my very first one!!

This little cutie was made with images from Lisa's Altered Art also availabe on Etsy and the background was from TumbleFish.

Try your hand as some skinny art! You'll love it!!

Friday, September 24, 2010

Follow me!

I finally got the "follow me" thing going on my blog. Man am I behind the times!! Anyhoo, click the button to keep up with my crazy life...

Poor Poor blog

My blog has long been due an update and a face lift. After one crazy summer I'm back in full swing! I'll be updating much more often and not just with scrap news but also my own layouts and art journal pages. You'll now find a cool place to come visit and maybe even discover something new...
Hope to see you all around!

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

Due to my husbands insistence and his fears of my sanity I'm going to start posting my Project 365 photos and layouts here too. I tend to spread myself a bit thin and this year is no exception. Along with designing I am doing project 365, Wreck This Journal and The Art Journal Caravan over at Scrapbook Graphics. Yeah I know lol. Since I'm at DH's tattoo shop I don't have the photos with me so as soon as I get home I'll start uploading.

Big hugs to you all!!!

Thursday, October 1, 2009

Blog Train and SALE

I'm having a 40% off sale in honor of my twins 4th Birthday!

Be sure to check out all the goodies while they are on sale!

Now for the blog train.

If you get lost along the way go to the blog train blog to make sure you don't miss any of these great pieces!

You can get my part HERE

I can't seem to get a list of all the designers to post but I'm the last on the list lol.

You should have come from